CHARDHAM BIKE TRIP IN UTTARAKHAND 2022

Chardham Bike Trip in Uttarkhand 2022

Duration

11N/12D

Package Price

₹ 35,500 PP

Starting & End Point

Rishikesh

Trip Type

Biking Tour

Accommodation

Sharing Basis

Food

All Meals

Quick Details

Chardham Bike Trip in Uttarakhand

Chardham Bike Trip in Uttarakhand is combined with pilgrimage and adventurous tour at Garhwal Himalayas. Here we are bringing you to experience this biking expedition in Uttarakhand along with pilgrimage tour.

If you are planning Chardham Bike Trip in Uttarakhand then this trip can be best way to experience ride along with river and dense forest through Garhwal Himalayas.

This 12 Days char dham bike trip starting from Rishikesh and will complete 1500 KM circuit from tarmac road to nightmarish off-road trails, Rishikesh, Mussoorie, Barkot, Yamunotri Dham, Uttarkashi, Harsil Valley, Gangotri Dham will be major destination that we will cover in first 5 Days.

After completing Gangotri Dham will reach Sonprayag to trek up to Kedarnath Ji, and then Chopta, Tungnath Temple, Joshimath, Badrinath Dham will be completing in next 7 days.

Chardham Bike Trip including bike, fuel, experienced RE mechanic, fuel, food, accommodation, luggage and back-up vehicle. Here at Tour On 2 Wheelers you just ride safe and enjoy your journey and rest our team will take care.

This chardham bike trip in uttarakhand will be full of fun along with spiritual ride through himalayan green mountains. In this bike trip you will be riding off-roading, single inclined roads, through markets and beautiful valleys. Book your chardham bike trip in Uttarakhand now.

ITINERARY

Arrival at Rishikesh, reach at hotel location in Rishikesh at 11 AM.

Check into hotel and leisure your time and have lunch at 2 PM.

After lunch will have briefing session about trip and route at 3 PM

After this you can go to explore Rishikesh city, Ramjhula, Jankijhula, Parmarth Niketan Ganga Aarti

Later that come back to our campsite/hotel have dinner and stay overnight.

Morning at Rishikesh, have breakfast pack your bags and keep them into vehicle and kick your bikes to start ride.

Around 8 Am will leave from Rishikesh, this 170 Km ride will go through Dehradun, Mussoorie.

Will have stop at Kempty fall where you can visit Kempty fall (1 Hour Stop).

Later will start again and cross Yamuna Bridge that will take us to Barkot along with Yamuna Bridge.

On the way to Barkot after Yamuna Bridge will have lunch and start again to reach Barkot before sunset.

Reach Barkot hotel and check into your rooms and leisure your time and evening tea.

After evening tea will discuss next day plan and later that have dinner and stay overnight.

Good morning at Barkot, this day gonna be start early in the morning at 5 AM.

Have morning tea and start ride to Jankichatti and park your bikes there.

Will have breakfast and Jankichatti and start trek to Yamunotri Dham, there you can go by walk or you can take horse ride to reach temple (On your cost).

After reaching to temple will spend 2 Hours around the temple.

Around 12 PM will start our trek to back to Jankichatti have lunch enroute.

As we reach Jankichatti will rest there and start ride back to Barkot, reach hotel and leisure your time. With evening tea will discuss next day plan and after that have dinner and overnight stay.

Good morning at Barkot, get up early in the morning at 6 AM back your bags and put them into vehicle, have breakfast and start your ride to Harsil Valley.

On day 04 will reach Harsil valley via Uttarkashi, this day will start our ride at 8 Am after breakfast.

Reach Uttarkashi around 12 pm, visit Kashi Vishwanath Temple and have lunch.

Around 1:30 Pm will start our ride again toward Harsil Valley, this route is single lane route and distance of 80 KM we have to cover before sunset.

As we reach Harsil valley check into our homestay and have evening tea and leisure your time.

Before dinner will discuss next day plan and overnight stay.

Good morning at Harsil Valley, wake up early in the morning enjoy the beauty around.

Have breakfast, pack your bags load it into the vehicle and start ride toward Gangotri Dham.

As we reach there, visit main temple of Gangotri Dham and explore around the places or you can dip into the river. Here we will spend around 2 hours and later start ride again toward Uttarkashi.

Reach Uttarkashi before sunset and check into hotel leisure your time with evening tea along with briefing session of next day.

Have dinner and overnight stay.

Good morning at Uttarkashi, this day we will start early because we will ride through dense forest and single lane road ups and down through mountain.

Get up early in the morning at 5 AM have morning tea and breakfast. Pack your bags put them into luggage vehicle and start ride at 7 AM in the morning.

Starting our ride from Uttarkashi through Ghansali Tehri and will connect after Tilwara on Kedarnath highway. And here will have Lunch break and start again for Songprayag.

After reaching Sonprayag, check into hotel leisure your time and come for evening tea with next day plan discussion session. Later that have dinner and overnight stay.

Good morning at Sonprayag, from here we need to start early in the morning around 5 AM.

Get up early in the morning have morning tea and pack your bags keep them into vehicle and start your day with short ride with local taxi from Sonprayag to Gaurikund, have breakfast and Gaurikund.

After breakfast at Gaurikund start your trek and before starting your trek you can take horse ride up to Kedarnath ji (at your cost).

This trek can take around 08-10 hours but for first timer it can take more, so make sure you are fit enough to trek.

Will continuously take rest break after every 2-3 Km and will have lunch enroute.

After reaching Kedarnath ji check into your rooms get freshen up and come for evening aarti. Attend aarti.  Later that have dinner and overnight stay.

Good morning at Kedarnath Valley, come early to visit into temple and darshan of Baba Kedarnath Ji.

After darshan, have breakfast and start your trekking down toward Sonprayag and have lunch at Sonprayag.

We will start around 09 AM from kedaranth ji to Sonprayag and reach around 2 PM at sonprayag and have lunch and start your ride toward chopta at 3-4 PM.

Reaching chopta wil low network zone, electrified only with solar energy. Check into our camps and leisure your time.

Come for dinner and discuss next day plan and stay overnight at Chopta Valley.

Good morning at Chopta Valley, today is your rest day at Chopta and other option that you can visit Tungnath Temple by walking of 04 Km from Chopta trekking point.

Get up, have breakfast rest or go for Tungnath trek and come back to Campsite and leisure your time.

In the evening with bonfire with light music have evening tea and enjoy your time along with that will discuss next day plan.

Later that have dinner and overnight stay at Chopta Camps.

Good morning at Chopta have morning tea with Chaukhamba Peaks view and have your breakfast.

After breakfast pack your bags and put them into luggage vehicle and start ride toward Badrinath Dham.

This ride to Badrinath dham will go through Gopeshwar, Chamoli and Joshimath. At joshimath we will visit Narsimha Temple and have lunch and start again.

After reaching Badrinath Dham check into our rooms and leisure your time with evening tea.

In the evening you can visit temple and around the places. Come back to hotel and have dinner, overnight stay.

Good morning at Badrinath Dham, get up early in the morning 4 AM and visit temple for Darshan.

Come back to hotel, have breakfast leave for mana village (The last village for India).

And later that we will start our ride for Rishikesh at 9 AM in the morning from Badrinath Dham.

This 300 KM journey will go through Joshimath, Rudraprayag, Srinagar and Devprayag. At Srinagar will have lunch and start again from there.

After reaching Rishikesh check into hotel and leave the bikes, leisure your time.

Have dinner and overnight stay.

Good morning at Rishikesh, this is our last day of the trip. At 11 will check out from hotel and you can leave for your destination.

On this day you can explore Rishikesh market, and can-do River rafting (at your cost) and other adventure activities.

Trip ends with happy and beautiful memories.

TRIP PHOTOS

GET IN TOUCH

Share your contact details so that we can get in touch with you or Connect with us on Whatsapp

PackageCosting
DUAL RIDER₹ 35,500 PP
SOLO RIDER₹ 42,500 PP
HIMALAYAN BIKE SUPPLIMENT ON DUAL₹ 7,500 PP (EXTRA)
HIMALAYAN BIKE SUPPLIMENT ON SOLO₹ 12,500 PP (EXTRA)
DOUBLE SHARING STAY₹ 6,500 PP (EXTRA)

TRIP INCLUSIONS

  • Bike, fuel, mechanic, and basic repair kit (Clutch wire, break ped, acc. wire,)
  • Accommodation (Triple/Quad Sharing) Hotel/Homestay/Camps/Dormitory
  • Food (Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Tea, Dinner) all will be vegged and local food
  • Luggage Vehicle (Emergency use for passenger only)
  • 01 Back up rider and Tour Leader
  • Helmet for both rider and pillion

TRIP EXCLUSIONS

  • Security deposit of bike i.e., INR 5000/-
  • Any kind of travel insurance
  • Any kind of personal expanse
  • Any adventure activity
  • Any kind of bike damage charge
  • Any extra expense coming due to change in weather, unavoidable circumstances, road blockage or any natural calamity.